VOTING HAS NOW CONCLUDED

Thank you very much for voting in the first ever Best of Chicago Music competition!

1st Place

VOTE For the Best Song of 2020 1

EGO MECHANICS
33,816 Votes


2nd Place

VOTE For the Best Song of 2020 2

WESTWOOD
29,576 Votes

3rd Place

VOTE For the Best Song of 2020 3

AND THE ANIMAL
26,515 Votes


4th Place

VOTE For the Best Song of 2020 4

DHARMA
20,305 Votes

5th Place

VOTE For the Best Song of 2020 5

MODAFOCA
10,681 Votes

6th Place

VOTE For the Best Song of 2020 6

MATT DERDA
9,608 Votes


7th Place

VOTE For the Best Song of 2020 7

LOWKEYLINA
4,867 Votes

8th Place

VOTE For the Best Song of 2020 8

BROKEN ROBOTS
3,824 Votes

9th Place

VOTE For the Best Song of 2020 9

CORTEZ BRYSON
3,701 Votes

10th Place

VOTE For the Best Song of 2020 10

EGxBH
3,698 Votes

HONORABLE MENTIONS:

11. Sweetie – 3,625
12. The Cyberiam – 3,368
13. Matianak – 2,849
14. Audrey Foxx – 1,626
15. Doug Florzak – 1,576
16. Danielle Juhre – 1,356
17. Ben Ruettiger – 1,156
18. Jeannie Tanner – 1,026
19. Honey Cellar – 1,011
20. Mackenzie O’Brien – 679

THANK YOU TO ALL THE WONDERFUL ARTISTS WHO PARTICIPATED!:

8-bit crEEps – Tee Aali – Marina Alyse – And The Animal – Larry Anthony – August Hotel – Batteries Not Included – Black Magick Marching Band – John Boda – Bree Gordon Band – Broken Robots – Cortez Bryson – BVAX – Enrique Calderon – The Capra Brothers Band – Casserole – Phil Circle – Clamor & Lace Noise Brigade – Cliffhanger – Sarah Coco – Cordoba – Bill Cornish – Crown Vic Royal – The Cyberiam – The Darling Suns – Dead Living – Dead Original – Death Pop Radio – DEHD – Dharma – Double Identity Band – Ego Mechanics – EGxBH – Electric Villain – Bailey Evert – Eric Ezra – Bret Figura – Doug Florzak – Audrey Foxx – Gelexaida – Go Hang Music – The Go Luckys – Stavros Gregoriou – Justice Hill – Hobbyist – Flabby Hoffman – Honey Cellar – Ignescent – Impulsive Hearts – Jack Bodie – JahQuea – Danielle Juhre – Slomo Kanofsky – Greg Kasper – Kevin Lee & The Kings – The Kinetic Console – Bryan Joseph Kuhn – Kung Lao – LowKeyLina – Lucca – Luna Blu – Matianak – Matt Derda & The High Watts – Brendan McCormack – Chad McCullough – Karl Meyer – Microcosms – Erika Miner – Modafoca – Model Stranger – The New Starts Now – Mackenzie O’Brien – Jason O’Donnell – Old Gloria – Opliam – Opshional – OUTDrejas – The Outfit – Bruce Pill$ – Donny Pomerlee – Red Spot Rhythm Section – Cheryl Rodey – AJ Rosales – Ben Ruettiger – Ariel Ryder – Mel Senese – Serena Z – Shytown – Sick Day – SIIN – Snake Dealer – Kay Soul – Dave Specter/Billy Branch – Speed Babes – Spooky Boo – SpyBoy Vic – Stampy – Sunndog – Sweetie – Jeannie Tanner – Manny Torres – Wendy and DB – Westwood – WHATISMU – wht.rbbt.obj – Bear Williams – Wrong War – Young Detectives

Stay tuned for more competitions coming in 2021!!